Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

114.00p +0.50p
Date:8/02/2016
Trade Time:16:04:17 BST
Last Trade:114.00
Last Close:113.5

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 70.3m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Kestrel Partners LLP10,586,45715.07
Miton Asset Management Ltd9,906,75114.10
Miton Group PLC9,599,05813.66
Schroders PLC8,601,75312.24
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.23
Schroder Investment Management Limited5,365,6427.64
Investec Wealth & Investment Ltd3,777,2115.38
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.44
Downing LLP2,192,3743.12
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Thomas Keith Todd420,4440.60
Donald Kevin McGarva341,1590.49
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25
Julia Hubbard173,0700.25
Colin Richard Smithers119,9590.17

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided by Morningstar.