Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

109.50p0.00p
Date:1/05/2016
Trade Time:16:29:23 BST
Last Trade:109.50
Last Close:109.5

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 70.6m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Miton Group PLC10,398,16514.74
Kestrel Partners LLP9,985,08814.15
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.18
Schroders PLC7,011,0659.94
Investec Wealth & Investment Ltd4,381,4816.21
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.42
Downing LLP2,438,4583.46
Hargreaves Lansdown2,241,1303.18
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Donald Kevin McGarva442,6480.63
Thomas Keith Todd420,4440.60
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided by Morningstar.