Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

147.50p0.00p
Date:30/08/2016
Trade Time:16:27:43 BST
Last Trade:147.50
Last Close:147.5

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 70.6m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Miton Group PLC11,362,51816.11
Kestrel Partners LLP11,339,73016.07
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.18
Schroders PLC7,011,0659.94
Investec Wealth & Investment Ltd4,381,4816.21
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.42
Downing LLP2,869,7854.07
Hargreaves Lansdown2,241,1303.18
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Thomas Keith Todd466,6650.66
Donald Kevin McGarva442,6480.63
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided by Morningstar.