Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

183.40p-0.60p
Date:17/01/2017
Trade Time:17:24:43 BST
Last Trade:183.40
Last Close:184

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 71.6m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Miton Group PLC11,362,51815.87
Kestrel Partners LLP10,908,13815.23
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.02
Investec Wealth & Investment Ltd5,266,7927.36
Schroders PLC3,493,5464.88
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.36
Downing LLP2,941,1594.11
Hargreaves Lansdown2,509,2773.50
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Thomas Keith Todd466,6650.66
Donald Kevin McGarva442,6480.63
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided byMorningstar.