Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

157.50p +1.50p
Date:4/09/2015
Trade Time:15:27:55 BST
Last Trade:157.50
Last Close:156

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 70.3m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Kestral Opportunities12,788,25718.20
Miton Group PLC9,906,75114.10
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.23
Schroder Investment Management Limited7,035,00110.01
Schroders PLC5,365,6427.64
Diverse Income Trust PLC3,218,1174.58
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.44
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Thomas Keith Todd420,4440.60
Donald Kevin McGarva341,1590.49
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25
Julia Hubbard173,0700.25
Colin Richard Smithers119,9590.17

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided by Morningstar.