Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

94.00p0.00p
Date:23/04/2014
Trade Time:13:11:13 BST
Last Trade:94.00
Last Close:94

 

Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 55.0m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Miton Group PLC10,140,86218.42
Schroders PLC8,805,63516.00
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91614.33
Kestral Opportunities5,772,79610.49
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi2,871,7135.22
Mineworkers' Pension Scheme2,604,9654.73
British Coal Staff Superanuation Scheme2,303,6004.18
Amino Communications Employee Benefit Trust1,938,0513.52
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) 7,888,91613.63
Thomas Keith Todd161,5590.29
Peter Christopher Murphy130,0000.24
Donald Kevin McGarva52,2000.09
Colin Richard Smithers40,0000.07
Julia Hornby33,1490.06

Help using this page

Investis

Share price data provided by vwd group & financial data provided by Morningstar.