Go to main site

Home > Shareholder Info > Major shareholders

Share price

153.90p +0.40p
Trade Time:16:34:11 BST
Last Trade:153.90
Last Close:153.5


Quick links

Major shareholders

Shares in issue: 70.6m 1p Ordinary Shares in Issue, as at Last Close.

Major Shareholders Information
Shareholder Name (* - Executive/Director)Amount% Holding
Miton Group PLC11,362,51816.11
Kestrel Partners LLP11,339,73016.07
Azini Capital Partners LLP (dup) 7,888,91611.18
Schroders PLC7,011,0659.94
Investec Wealth & Investment Ltd4,381,4816.21
Ari Charles Zaphirou-Zarifi3,121,7134.42
Downing LLP2,869,7854.07
Hargreaves Lansdown2,241,1303.18
Director Shareholdings
Director NameAmount% Holding
Michael Andrew Bennett (Dup) -0.0
Thomas Keith Todd466,6650.66
Donald Kevin McGarva442,6480.63
Peter Christopher Murphy175,0000.25

Help using this page


Copyright Investis Ltd. All rights reserved. Data and charts may be delayed by 15 minutes or more. Financial data provided by Morningstar. By using this web page you agree to our terms of use and to the terms of our privacy statement.